Thursday, June 19, 2008

Results are Out...

Thursday, June 19, 2008

And i got...a 3.50 cgpa...

Okay...better than the last semester...though, it would be nice to get a 3.70...meh, who am i kidding? I'll get 'em the next time! I'm so glad the paper i screwed up got a B-...considering, it sucked big time! I got As in both languages; English (duh!) and French (yay!)...and for strategy...a B+(wtf!)...the rest was a mix of As and Bs...

SO THAT'S DONE!

Moving on...can't wait to go out again! And also go shopping...when the student loan swings by, i mean.

Also...life is still laid-back for now...and i'm loving it! (Pa Da Pa Pa Paaa...)

2 comments:

NightFox said...

Congrats! Good for u...i only got a 3.20 =.= that's what i get for taking one too many subjects (i took 7 subjects all together). lol. An A for French! that's great. hopefully i can do as well as u when i eventually take up french...

p.s-wanna watch get smart ar?

ledzeppelin4evr said...

I took 7 subjects too...gonna have to take 1 more though...21 credits this coming sem...hope i can get through it. You'd ace French for sure. We'll practice together.

PS: Yes please! Either that or Made of Honor...c'mon, yo!